Loading…
This event has ended. Visit the official site or create your own event on Sched.

Sign up or log in to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.

Friday, May 27
 

11:00am PDT

Opening Ceremony
With Cecile Hansen (Duwamish)

Friday May 27, 2016 11:00am - 11:05am PDT
Fisher Green Stage: Sponsored by 91.3 KBCS

11:00am PDT

11:00am PDT

11:00am PDT

11:00am PDT

11:05am PDT

11:35am PDT

11:45am PDT

11:50am PDT

12:00pm PDT

12:00pm PDT

12:00pm PDT

Songs of Compassion and Understanding
With Percy Hilo & Friends

Friday May 27, 2016 12:00pm - 12:50pm PDT
Cornish Courtyard

12:20pm PDT

Sound & The Fury
Southern Soul. Tacoma Grit

Friday May 27, 2016 12:20pm - 12:50pm PDT
Fountain Lawn Stage

12:25pm PDT

Sweet Lou's Sour Mash
Whiskeygrass brewed in Seattle

Friday May 27, 2016 12:25pm - 12:55pm PDT
Fisher Green Stage: Sponsored by 91.3 KBCS

12:40pm PDT

1:00pm PDT

Mr. Feelgood & the Firm Believers
Roots reggae rock music

Friday May 27, 2016 1:00pm - 1:30pm PDT
Fountain Lawn Stage

1:00pm PDT

Dance Masti
Bollywood Classical Dance

Friday May 27, 2016 1:00pm - 1:45pm PDT
Open-Air Dance Stage

1:00pm PDT

Mishika Dance Academy
Bollywood Dance performance

Friday May 27, 2016 1:00pm - 1:45pm PDT
Open-Air Dance Stage

1:00pm PDT

1:00pm PDT

Blues Jam with Midnight Train
With Chicago Bob Longmire

Friday May 27, 2016 1:00pm - 1:50pm PDT
Boeing Green

1:00pm PDT

1:00pm PDT

1:00pm PDT

1:05pm PDT

1:30pm PDT

1:30pm PDT

1:35pm PDT

Westerly
Folk/Americana from Bainbridge

Friday May 27, 2016 1:35pm - 2:05pm PDT
Fisher Green Stage: Sponsored by 91.3 KBCS

1:40pm PDT

Andrew Landers & Mainstreet Struggleville
Folkin Great Medicinal Music

Friday May 27, 2016 1:40pm - 2:10pm PDT
Fountain Lawn Stage

2:00pm PDT

Southern Old Time Jamming
With Roscoe's Gone

Friday May 27, 2016 2:00pm - 2:50pm PDT
Boeing Green

2:00pm PDT

2:00pm PDT

2:00pm PDT

Parody Faire
With Cathy Ross

Friday May 27, 2016 2:00pm - 2:50pm PDT
Cornish Courtyard

2:15pm PDT

2:20pm PDT

Michele D'Amour and the Love Dealers
Fun, funky blues / americana

Friday May 27, 2016 2:20pm - 2:50pm PDT
Fountain Lawn Stage

2:20pm PDT

2:30pm PDT

Thoth
Directed by Sarah Kernochan

Friday May 27, 2016 2:30pm - 3:10pm PDT
SIFF Film Center
  Film

2:30pm PDT

RCA - Ruthie, Clare and Amy
Community dances for all!

Friday May 27, 2016 2:30pm - 3:15pm PDT
Armory Court Stage

2:55pm PDT

3:00pm PDT

David Guilbault
Heartfelt Americana

Friday May 27, 2016 3:00pm - 3:30pm PDT
Fountain Lawn Stage

3:00pm PDT

North City Rockers
B-Boying Hip Hop Dance for Everyone

Friday May 27, 2016 3:00pm - 3:45pm PDT
Open-Air Dance Stage

3:00pm PDT

Fiddle for Violinists
With Truman Price

Friday May 27, 2016 3:00pm - 3:50pm PDT
Boeing Green

3:00pm PDT

3:00pm PDT

3:00pm PDT

Peace Songs Singalong
With Gary Paine

Friday May 27, 2016 3:00pm - 3:50pm PDT
Cornish Courtyard

3:10pm PDT

Nampa First Church Preteen Choir 2016
Preteen Choir with 5th and 6th graders that practice for 3 months and then travel and perform for 6 days. This is our 25th year of doing this. 

Friday May 27, 2016 3:10pm - 3:40pm PDT
Mural Amphitheatre: Presented by Seattle Cancer Care Alliance

3:30pm PDT

3:30pm PDT

Sam Cooke: Legend
Directed by Mary Wharton

Friday May 27, 2016 3:30pm - 4:45pm PDT
SIFF Film Center
  Film

3:35pm PDT

4:00pm PDT

4:00pm PDT

One-Eyed Cat
Square Dance with One-Eyed Cat

Friday May 27, 2016 4:00pm - 4:30pm PDT
Back Porch Stage

4:00pm PDT

4:00pm PDT

4:00pm PDT

Starr McMullen and Friends Jam
American Fiddle Tunes

Friday May 27, 2016 4:00pm - 4:30pm PDT
Trad Stage

4:00pm PDT

Anika Pearl
Soulful Rock & Folk

Friday May 27, 2016 4:00pm - 4:35pm PDT
Folklife Cafe: Sponsored by Seattle Channel

4:00pm PDT

Karoun Dance Ensemble
Persian Classical Dance Styles

Friday May 27, 2016 4:00pm - 4:45pm PDT
Open-Air Dance Stage

4:00pm PDT

4:00pm PDT

4:00pm PDT

Southern Old Time Fiddlegrass Jam
With Pine Top Pickers

Friday May 27, 2016 4:00pm - 5:00pm PDT
Boeing Green

4:00pm PDT

Irish Pub Songs, Tunes, & More!
At the Beer Garden with Fields Under Clover

Friday May 27, 2016 4:00pm - 5:00pm PDT
Fisher Green Stage: Sponsored by 91.3 KBCS

4:10pm PDT

4:25pm PDT

Nathan Hale Jazz Band
Nathan Hale Jazz Band

Friday May 27, 2016 4:25pm - 5:05pm PDT
Armory Court Stage

4:30pm PDT

Nick Vigarino
Lightnin' Slide Slop Jar Blues

Friday May 27, 2016 4:30pm - 5:00pm PDT
Fountain Lawn Stage

4:40pm PDT

Koto Jazz with Chris Kenji & gang
Acoustic Piano, New Age, World

Friday May 27, 2016 4:40pm - 5:10pm PDT
Center Theatre

4:40pm PDT

The Electrodes
Sparks will fly!

Friday May 27, 2016 4:40pm - 5:10pm PDT
Trad Stage

4:40pm PDT

The Possum Carvers
Carvelicious old-time!

Friday May 27, 2016 4:40pm - 5:10pm PDT
Back Porch Stage

4:45pm PDT

4:45pm PDT

Olivia and Rene
Beautiful syncopated melodies

Friday May 27, 2016 4:45pm - 5:20pm PDT
Folklife Cafe: Sponsored by Seattle Channel

5:00pm PDT

North City Rockers
B-Boying Hip Hop Dance for Everyone

Friday May 27, 2016 5:00pm - 5:30pm PDT
Discovery Zone Stage: Sponsored by ParentMap

5:00pm PDT

5:00pm PDT

Blues Dance Showcase with Ari Levitt and Friends
Explore the World of Blues Social Partner Dance from Slow Blues to Jouk to Ball Roomin' and More!

Friday May 27, 2016 5:00pm - 5:45pm PDT
Open-Air Dance Stage

5:00pm PDT

5:00pm PDT

Sea Songs
With John Alberti

Friday May 27, 2016 5:00pm - 5:50pm PDT
Cornish Courtyard

5:05pm PDT

5:15pm PDT

5:15pm PDT

Phil Ochs: There But for Fortune
Directed by Kenneth Bowser

Friday May 27, 2016 5:15pm - 6:50pm PDT
SIFF Film Center
  Film

5:20pm PDT

Newar Music Team Nepal - Subhash Ram Prajapati
Newar Drummings from Nepal

Friday May 27, 2016 5:20pm - 5:50pm PDT
Center Theatre

5:20pm PDT

Roscoe's Gone
Southern Old Time Music

Friday May 27, 2016 5:20pm - 5:50pm PDT
Back Porch Stage

5:20pm PDT

Wink at the Moon
NW Old Time Fiddling

Friday May 27, 2016 5:20pm - 5:50pm PDT
Trad Stage

5:20pm PDT

Garfield HS Jazz Ensemble
Contemporary Big Band Swing

Friday May 27, 2016 5:20pm - 6:00pm PDT
Armory Court Stage

5:30pm PDT

5:30pm PDT

Bad News Botanists
Soul Rock Contemporary Jazz

Friday May 27, 2016 5:30pm - 6:00pm PDT
Vera Project/Gallery: Sponsored by Seattle Weekly

5:30pm PDT

Strong Sun Moon
North and South American Folk

Friday May 27, 2016 5:30pm - 6:00pm PDT
Folklife Cafe: Sponsored by Seattle Channel

5:40pm PDT

6:00pm PDT

The Rhapsody Stringband
WMS Jr Fiddlers & Guitarists

Friday May 27, 2016 6:00pm - 6:25pm PDT
Trad Stage

6:00pm PDT

6:00pm PDT

6:00pm PDT

Pine Top Pickers
Southern Old Time Fiddlegrass

Friday May 27, 2016 6:00pm - 6:30pm PDT
Back Porch Stage

6:00pm PDT

6:00pm PDT

Sunshine from Polynesia
Hawaiian and Tahitian Dances

Friday May 27, 2016 6:00pm - 6:45pm PDT
Open-Air Dance Stage

6:00pm PDT

6:00pm PDT

Doo Wop
With Susan Clark

Friday May 27, 2016 6:00pm - 6:50pm PDT
Cornish Courtyard

6:00pm PDT

Open Drum & Dance
With Carold Nelson

Friday May 27, 2016 6:00pm - 9:00pm PDT
Rhythm Tent

6:15pm PDT

6:15pm PDT

Biddadat
Come get a little biddadat

Friday May 27, 2016 6:15pm - 6:45pm PDT
Vera Project/Gallery: Sponsored by Seattle Weekly

6:15pm PDT

Lisa Craze
Bluesy Americana

Friday May 27, 2016 6:15pm - 6:50pm PDT
Folklife Cafe: Sponsored by Seattle Channel

6:20pm PDT

6:35pm PDT

Hobe Kytr
Songs & Stories of the NW

Friday May 27, 2016 6:35pm - 7:05pm PDT
Trad Stage

6:45pm PDT

Chasing Ebenezer
Tribal Folk Rock

Friday May 27, 2016 6:45pm - 7:15pm PDT
Back Porch Stage

6:45pm PDT

onefourfive
Caucasus Georgian Folksongs

Friday May 27, 2016 6:45pm - 7:15pm PDT
Center Theatre

6:45pm PDT

6:45pm PDT

6:45pm PDT

6:45pm PDT

6:45pm PDT

6:45pm PDT

6:45pm PDT

7:00pm PDT

7:00pm PDT

7:00pm PDT

7:00pm PDT

Willie & the Whips
Heart Felt Hip Shakin' Blues

Friday May 27, 2016 7:00pm - 7:45pm PDT
Armory Court Stage

7:00pm PDT

7:00pm PDT

Seattle Song Circle
With Bruce Baker

Friday May 27, 2016 7:00pm - 8:00pm PDT
Cornish Courtyard

7:10pm PDT

Timberbound
Northwest Folk Songs

Friday May 27, 2016 7:10pm - 7:40pm PDT
Trad Stage

7:30pm PDT

Rick Huddle
Stories & Songs. Real. Funny.

Friday May 27, 2016 7:30pm - 7:55pm PDT
Folklife Cafe: Sponsored by Seattle Channel

7:30pm PDT

Intuitive Compass
Original Vaudevillian Folk Music

Friday May 27, 2016 7:30pm - 8:00pm PDT
Back Porch Stage

7:30pm PDT

UW Awaaz
South-Asian Fusion A Cappella

Friday May 27, 2016 7:30pm - 8:00pm PDT
Center Theatre

7:30pm PDT

7:45pm PDT

Blues Lesson with Ari Levitt
With Ari Levett

Friday May 27, 2016 7:45pm - 8:00pm PDT
Armory Court Stage

7:45pm PDT

7:45pm PDT

Portland All-Star Jug Band
Keepin' Jug Music Alive!

Friday May 27, 2016 7:45pm - 8:15pm PDT
Fisher Green Stage: Sponsored by 91.3 KBCS

7:45pm PDT

7:50pm PDT

Modern Bygones
New Music With an Old Feel

Friday May 27, 2016 7:50pm - 8:20pm PDT
Trad Stage

8:00pm PDT

8:00pm PDT

Sound of Late
Adventurous new chamber music

Friday May 27, 2016 8:00pm - 8:30pm PDT
Center Theatre

8:00pm PDT

Two Scoops Combo
Swingin’ Blues Piano Songsmith

Friday May 27, 2016 8:00pm - 8:45pm PDT
Armory Court Stage

8:00pm PDT

Toulooloo
Traditional Cajun Dance Music

Friday May 27, 2016 8:00pm - 8:50pm PDT
Fisher Pavilion (Warren's Roadhouse)

8:20pm PDT

8:30pm PDT

Norm Brecke
Story & Song for a better day

Friday May 27, 2016 8:30pm - 8:55pm PDT
Folklife Cafe: Sponsored by Seattle Channel

8:30pm PDT

Ben Hunter & Joe Seamons
Seattle Songsters

Friday May 27, 2016 8:30pm - 9:00pm PDT
Trad Stage

8:30pm PDT

Hot Damn Scandal
Tipsy American Gypsy Blues

Friday May 27, 2016 8:30pm - 9:00pm PDT
Fisher Green Stage: Sponsored by 91.3 KBCS

8:30pm PDT

8:30pm PDT

8:30pm PDT

8:30pm PDT

8:30pm PDT

8:30pm PDT

8:30pm PDT

8:30pm PDT

8:30pm PDT

8:30pm PDT

8:30pm PDT

8:35pm PDT

8:45pm PDT

Blues Lesson with Ari Levitt
With Ari Levett

Friday May 27, 2016 8:45pm - 9:00pm PDT
Armory Court Stage

8:45pm PDT

Skyros Quartet
Contemporary classical music

Friday May 27, 2016 8:45pm - 9:15pm PDT
Center Theatre

8:50pm PDT

9:00pm PDT

Stacy Jones
Seattle Southern Roots Rock

Friday May 27, 2016 9:00pm - 9:45pm PDT
Armory Court Stage

9:00pm PDT

9:20pm PDT

9:25pm PDT

9:30pm PDT

The Westerlies
New York Based Brass Quartet

Friday May 27, 2016 9:30pm - 10:00pm PDT
Center Theatre
 
Saturday, May 28
 

11:00am PDT

11:00am PDT

Andrea Chisalita
Romanian National Folk Music

Saturday May 28, 2016 11:00am - 11:25am PDT
Folklife Cafe: Sponsored by Seattle Channel

11:00am PDT

11:00am PDT

Isaiah Dominguez
Pacific Northwest Pop/Rock

Saturday May 28, 2016 11:00am - 11:30am PDT
Vera Project/Gallery: Sponsored by Seattle Weekly

11:00am PDT

Kaze Daiko
Japanese Drumming Youth Group

Saturday May 28, 2016 11:00am - 11:30am PDT
Fountain Lawn Stage

11:00am PDT

11:00am PDT

The Fiddle Footed Cummings
Scottish Songs Thru Generation

Saturday May 28, 2016 11:00am - 11:30am PDT
Trad Stage

11:00am PDT

Sweet Iron
Acoustic Country Duo

Saturday May 28, 2016 11:00am - 11:35am PDT
Back Porch Stage

11:00am PDT

11:00am PDT

Bluesy Jam
With Honey Mustard

Saturday May 28, 2016 11:00am - 11:50am PDT
Boeing Green

11:00am PDT

MossyBack Morris Men
We Do It All Day We Do It All

Saturday May 28, 2016 11:00am - 11:50am PDT
Armory Court Stage

11:00am PDT

Sandy
Interactive Folks Songs 4 Kids!

Saturday May 28, 2016 11:00am - 11:50am PDT
Discovery Zone Stage: Sponsored by ParentMap

11:00am PDT

11:00am PDT

Milonga Canyengue w/us..!!!
With Patty Leverett & Sonny Newman

Saturday May 28, 2016 11:00am - 11:50am PDT
Armory Loft - Dance Workshops

11:00am PDT

11:00am PDT

11:00am PDT

11:00am PDT

11:00am PDT

11:00am PDT

Seattle Opera
Our Earth: Youth & Family Opera

Saturday May 28, 2016 11:00am - 1:00pm PDT
Cornish Playhouse

11:00am PDT

11:00am PDT

11:00am PDT

Chinmayi Bhavanishankar

A presentation of two stories in the Indian classical dance style called Bharatanatyam - one extolling Goddess Durga and her valor, and another about little Lord Krishna and his pranks. Follow me on Twitter @chinmayib to get updates on my rehearsals and background/ evolution of the pieces I will present.

 Name - Durga Stuti (Prayer to Goddess Durga)

 Description:

Energy or Sakthi is the source of everything.  It is energy that empowers matter thus giving rise to life.  Energy, thus being the creative aspect of life, was given a feminine manifestation and the worship of the Goddess played a significant role in Hinduism.  Among the many manifestations of this Energy or Sakthi, is Durga, who is worshipped for the destruction of the fears and negative forces within us.  She is portrayed as slaying Mahishasura – the bull headed demon who represents ignorance and evil. 

The dance, choreographed by Ramaa Bharadvaj, begins with a Sanskrit prayer describing the many aspects of the Warrior goddess.  This verse is believed to have been composed by the warrior Arjuna on the battlefield of Kurukshetra in the story of Mahabharata. "Oh Katyayani, Victorious One, one who carries the flag with the peacock emblem, clad in golden ornaments, carrying the trident, shield and sword, sister of Krishna . Slayer of mahishasura, I bow to you oh Durga." This will be followed by Mahishasuramardhini prayer composed by St. Adi Shankara. 

Name - Theerada Vilayattu Pillai (The ever-playful boy)

Description - 

This piece, choreographed by Ramaa Bharadvaj to music by Sudha Raghunathan, is about Krishna and the pranks he plays with the Gopikas, the women of the village. The women are complaining about young Krishna’s mischiefs. In the following three stories Krishna plays on the women’s greed (by offering up a delicious fruit and giving it back after biting into it), jealousy (by enticing her with a beautiful flower and giving it to another Gopika), and vanity (by throwing mud on a meticulously dressed up Gopika). 


Saturday May 28, 2016 11:00am - 2:00pm PDT
Bagley Wright Theatre

11:00am PDT

Himalayan Daughters
Unveiling Nepali Culture through Folk Dance

Saturday May 28, 2016 11:00am - 2:00pm PDT
Bagley Wright Theatre

11:00am PDT

11:00am PDT

11:00am PDT

11:00am PDT

11:00am PDT

11:00am PDT

11:00am PDT

11:00am PDT

11:35am PDT

11:40am PDT

Cronan
Gaelic Ballads, Lilts and Airs

Saturday May 28, 2016 11:40am - 12:10pm PDT
Trad Stage

11:40am PDT

11:40am PDT

Whamdiddle with Rick Fogel
7+ Octaves of Hammer Dulcimer

Saturday May 28, 2016 11:40am - 12:10pm PDT
Folklife Cafe: Sponsored by Seattle Channel

11:45am PDT

Sangeet Moksha
Feel the joy within!

Saturday May 28, 2016 11:45am - 12:15pm PDT
Center Theatre

11:45am PDT

Seattle Kokon Taiko
Japanese American Drums

Saturday May 28, 2016 11:45am - 12:15pm PDT
Fountain Lawn Stage

11:45am PDT

Brother for Sale!
Two Amazing Young Musicians!

Saturday May 28, 2016 11:45am - 12:20pm PDT
Back Porch Stage

11:45am PDT

12:00pm PDT

12:00pm PDT

International Dance Sampler
With Diane Vadnais and Kathy Bruni 

Saturday May 28, 2016 12:00pm - 12:30pm PDT
Open-Air Dance Stage

12:00pm PDT

Thoth
Directed by Sarah Kernochan

Saturday May 28, 2016 12:00pm - 12:40pm PDT
SIFF Film Center
  Film

12:00pm PDT

12:00pm PDT

Blues Jam
With Michael "Hawkeye" Herman

Saturday May 28, 2016 12:00pm - 12:50pm PDT
Boeing Green

12:00pm PDT

12:00pm PDT

12:00pm PDT

Renegade Rose Morris
Fun Dances to Good Music

Performers
RR

Renegade Rose Morris

We preform traditional and experimental morris. We have two mottos:semper gumbi and fund dances to good music


Saturday May 28, 2016 12:00pm - 12:50pm PDT
Armory Court Stage

12:00pm PDT

12:00pm PDT

12:00pm PDT

Story Before the Song
With Auntmama & Nancy K. Dillon

Saturday May 28, 2016 12:00pm - 12:50pm PDT
Armory Loft - Music Workshops

12:00pm PDT

12:00pm PDT

Building Community by Singing
With Mary Sherhart, Earle Peach, and Fred West; With moderator Janet Stecher

Saturday May 28, 2016 12:00pm - 1:30pm PDT
EMP JBL Theatre (Narrative Stage)

12:10pm PDT

12:20pm PDT

March to May
Modern Folk Duo

Saturday May 28, 2016 12:20pm - 12:50pm PDT
Fisher Green Stage: Sponsored by 91.3 KBCS

12:20pm PDT

The Drunken Maidens
Entertaining,Traditional Folk

Saturday May 28, 2016 12:20pm - 12:50pm PDT
Trad Stage

12:20pm PDT

The Murkies
Modern Rhythm Accordion

Saturday May 28, 2016 12:20pm - 12:50pm PDT
Folklife Cafe: Sponsored by Seattle Channel

12:30pm PDT

Alouest
Western French Canadian Folk

Saturday May 28, 2016 12:30pm - 1:00pm PDT
Center Theatre

12:30pm PDT

12:30pm PDT

Saint September
Americana, Strings & Harmonies

Saturday May 28, 2016 12:30pm - 1:05pm PDT
Back Porch Stage

12:35pm PDT

COHO
Everything is going to be fine

Saturday May 28, 2016 12:35pm - 1:05pm PDT
Vera Project/Gallery: Sponsored by Seattle Weekly

12:50pm PDT

1:00pm PDT

Strikes A Bell
Singable Sea Chanteys

Saturday May 28, 2016 1:00pm - 1:25pm PDT
Trad Stage

1:00pm PDT

Drew Martin
Original Slack Key Blues Music

Saturday May 28, 2016 1:00pm - 1:30pm PDT
Folklife Cafe: Sponsored by Seattle Channel

1:00pm PDT

1:00pm PDT

1:00pm PDT

Puddletown Squares
Modern Western Square Dancing

Saturday May 28, 2016 1:00pm - 1:45pm PDT
Armory Court Stage

1:00pm PDT

Acoustic Jamming
With Tobias the Owl

Saturday May 28, 2016 1:00pm - 1:50pm PDT
Boeing Green

1:00pm PDT

1:00pm PDT

1:00pm PDT

Learn the Country Waltz
With Joseph and Kaz McKinney

Saturday May 28, 2016 1:00pm - 1:50pm PDT
Armory Loft - Dance Workshops

1:00pm PDT

1:00pm PDT

1:00pm PDT

Barbershop Workshop
With Seattle SeaChordsmen

Saturday May 28, 2016 1:00pm - 1:50pm PDT
Cornish Courtyard

1:00pm PDT

Sing China!
Directed by Freida Lee Mock

Saturday May 28, 2016 1:00pm - 2:15pm PDT
SIFF Film Center
  Film

1:05pm PDT

1:15pm PDT

1:15pm PDT

1:15pm PDT

The Dovetails
Skagit Valley Folkgrass

Saturday May 28, 2016 1:15pm - 1:50pm PDT
Back Porch Stage

1:20pm PDT

1:30pm PDT

1:35pm PDT

The Klapa
Songs of Love, Wine and Sea

Saturday May 28, 2016 1:35pm - 2:00pm PDT
Trad Stage

1:35pm PDT

Sing Along with Pastor Patrinell Wright
Foot-Stomping Hand-Clapping Black Gospel Music

Saturday May 28, 2016 1:35pm - 2:05pm PDT
Fisher Green Stage: Sponsored by 91.3 KBCS

1:45pm PDT

Evan Flory-Barnes presents Seattle-Folk Music
Duos and Discussion

Featuring Quinton Morris, Julia Massey, Ra Scion, Alex Dugdale, and Tuesday Velasco. Moderated by Jake Uitti



Saturday May 28, 2016 1:45pm - 3:45pm PDT
Folklife Cafe: Sponsored by Seattle Channel

1:50pm PDT

2:00pm PDT

2:00pm PDT

Sempre Sisters
Teenage Sister String Duo

Saturday May 28, 2016 2:00pm - 2:35pm PDT
Back Porch Stage

2:00pm PDT

Ana Montes and Flamenco Danzarte
Flamenco Dance and Percussion

Saturday May 28, 2016 2:00pm - 2:45pm PDT
Open-Air Dance Stage

2:00pm PDT

2:00pm PDT

Podorythmie
Stepdancing, crankies & tunes

Saturday May 28, 2016 2:00pm - 2:45pm PDT
Center Theatre

2:00pm PDT

Halau Hula O Napualani
Learn Traditional Hawaiian Hula

Saturday May 28, 2016 2:00pm - 2:45pm PDT
Armory Court Stage

2:00pm PDT

2:00pm PDT

Experiential Drumming For Fun
With Randy Pomeroy & Cliff Pomeroy

Saturday May 28, 2016 2:00pm - 2:50pm PDT
Rhythm Tent

2:00pm PDT

Singing Is Your Birthright!
With Khari Wendell McClelland

Saturday May 28, 2016 2:00pm - 2:50pm PDT
Armory Loft - Music Workshops

2:00pm PDT

2:00pm PDT

2:00pm PDT

Real People Singing Together
With The OK Chorale

Saturday May 28, 2016 2:00pm - 2:50pm PDT
Cornish Courtyard

2:00pm PDT

2:00pm PDT

2:00pm PDT

2:00pm PDT

2:00pm PDT

Seattle Sings World Lullabies
With Maria Batayola, Rose Westwood, Yuri Nishiyama, Mary Garvey, Flip Freskin, Laura Martin, Juliana Svetlichnaya, Cait Callen, Gretchen Hansen, Margie Hunt, Ellen Hale, Carol Tice and curator, Masguda Shamsutdinova, Ph.D

Saturday May 28, 2016 2:00pm - 3:00pm PDT
EMP JBL Theatre (Narrative Stage)

2:00pm PDT

2:05pm PDT

Nick Droz
Catchy tunes. Southern drawl.

Saturday May 28, 2016 2:05pm - 2:40pm PDT
Vera Project/Gallery: Sponsored by Seattle Weekly

2:10pm PDT

Nelson's Blood
Rollicking Roaring Shanties

Saturday May 28, 2016 2:10pm - 2:35pm PDT
Trad Stage

2:15pm PDT

2:15pm PDT

2:15pm PDT

2:15pm PDT

2:30pm PDT

Screaming Men
Directed by Mika Ronkainen

Saturday May 28, 2016 2:30pm - 3:50pm PDT
SIFF Film Center
  Film

2:35pm PDT

2:45pm PDT

Shanghaied on the Willamette
Songs Plundered from Land & C

Saturday May 28, 2016 2:45pm - 3:10pm PDT
Trad Stage

2:45pm PDT

2:45pm PDT

Honey Mustard
Bluesy, Soulful, Acoustic Duo

Saturday May 28, 2016 2:45pm - 3:20pm PDT
Back Porch Stage

2:55pm PDT

3:00pm PDT

Fun with Argentine Tango
With Ilana Rubin and Tony Fan

Saturday May 28, 2016 3:00pm - 3:25pm PDT
Armory Court Stage

3:00pm PDT

3:00pm PDT

3:00pm PDT

3:00pm PDT

3:00pm PDT

3:00pm PDT

3:00pm PDT

3:00pm PDT

Join a Neighborhood Sing-Along!
With Ming Chen and Jonathan Betz-Zall

Saturday May 28, 2016 3:00pm - 3:50pm PDT
Cornish Courtyard

3:00pm PDT

3:00pm PDT

3:00pm PDT

3:00pm PDT

3:00pm PDT

3:15pm PDT

3:15pm PDT

3:15pm PDT

Children Sing For Peace
Children Sing For Peace

Saturday May 28, 2016 3:15pm - 6:15pm PDT
Center Theatre

3:15pm PDT

Firtina
Anadolu Folkdancers – Traditio

Saturday May 28, 2016 3:15pm - 6:15pm PDT
Center Theatre

3:15pm PDT

3:15pm PDT

3:15pm PDT

onefourfive
Caucasus Georgian Folksongs

Saturday May 28, 2016 3:15pm - 6:15pm PDT
Center Theatre

3:15pm PDT

3:15pm PDT

3:15pm PDT

3:15pm PDT

3:20pm PDT

Broadside & the Handsome Cabin Boys
Plundering Land and Sea

Saturday May 28, 2016 3:20pm - 3:45pm PDT
Trad Stage

3:20pm PDT

3:25pm PDT

The Rouge & Noir Tango Orchestra
Argentine Tango 1920 - 1960's

Saturday May 28, 2016 3:25pm - 4:05pm PDT
Armory Court Stage

3:30pm PDT

David Maloney
Veteran Songwriter/Performer

Saturday May 28, 2016 3:30pm - 4:15pm PDT
Back Porch Stage

3:45pm PDT

3:45pm PDT

Lana McMullen
Operatic Soprano Gone Rogue

Saturday May 28, 2016 3:45pm - 4:20pm PDT
Vera Project/Gallery: Sponsored by Seattle Weekly

3:45pm PDT

3:50pm PDT

4:00pm PDT

Mark Graham & WB Reid
Ancient Jazz, Clarinet/Banjo

Saturday May 28, 2016 4:00pm - 4:30pm PDT
Folklife Cafe: Sponsored by Seattle Channel

4:00pm PDT

Teen Voices from the NEA Musical Theater Songwriting Challenge
Songs from the NEA Musical Theater Songwriting Challenge for high school students, presented in partnership with the Office of Arts & Culture and The 5th Avenue Theatre

Saturday May 28, 2016 4:00pm - 4:30pm PDT
Cornish Playhouse

4:00pm PDT

4:00pm PDT

4:00pm PDT

Beginning Blues Ukulele
With Michael "Hawkeye" Herman

Saturday May 28, 2016 4:00pm - 4:50pm PDT
Armory Loft - Music Workshops

4:00pm PDT

Salmon Run Drum Story
With Jamtown John Hayden

Saturday May 28, 2016 4:00pm - 4:50pm PDT
Rhythm Tent

4:00pm PDT

4:00pm PDT

Showtunes/Contemporary A Capella Singalong
With Seatown Sound

Saturday May 28, 2016 4:00pm - 4:50pm PDT
Cornish Courtyard

4:00pm PDT

Music, Child, and Family
With Kathy Rausch and David Knott; With moderator Lara Clark

Saturday May 28, 2016 4:00pm - 5:30pm PDT
EMP JBL Theatre (Narrative Stage)

4:05pm PDT

Tango Participatory Dance
Tango Participatory Dance

Saturday May 28, 2016 4:05pm - 4:20pm PDT
Armory Court Stage

4:10pm PDT

The Singing Revolution
Directed by James Tusty and Maureen Castle Tusty

Saturday May 28, 2016 4:10pm - 5:25pm PDT
SIFF Film Center
  Film

4:15pm PDT

Crossroads Exchange
High Octane Folk 'n Roll

Saturday May 28, 2016 4:15pm - 4:50pm PDT
Fountain Lawn Stage

4:15pm PDT

Salty Songs and Shanties
At the Beer Garden with John Bartlett and Rika Rubesaat

Saturday May 28, 2016 4:15pm - 5:15pm PDT
Fisher Green Stage: Sponsored by 91.3 KBCS

4:20pm PDT

Tango Truco
Tango Duo Music for Dancers

Saturday May 28, 2016 4:20pm - 5:05pm PDT
Armory Court Stage

4:35pm PDT

4:45pm PDT

Emily Donohue
Soul Beyond Her Years

Saturday May 28, 2016 4:45pm - 5:15pm PDT
Folklife Cafe: Sponsored by Seattle Channel

5:00pm PDT

Dante Faulk and River Scheuerell
Dynamic Young Celtic Music Duo

Saturday May 28, 2016 5:00pm - 5:30pm PDT
Trad Stage

5:00pm PDT

Dora Oliveira and Dance Brazil
A Look Back in Time: Old Bahia

Saturday May 28, 2016 5:00pm - 5:45pm PDT
Open-Air Dance Stage

5:00pm PDT

Brother for Sale!
Two Amazing Young Musicians!

Saturday May 28, 2016 5:00pm - 5:50pm PDT
Discovery Zone Stage: Sponsored by ParentMap

5:00pm PDT

5:00pm PDT

5:00pm PDT

Solidarity Notes Labour Choir
Solidarity in 4-part harmony!

Saturday May 28, 2016 5:00pm - 5:50pm PDT
Cornish Courtyard

5:00pm PDT

5:00pm PDT

5:00pm PDT

5:00pm PDT

5:00pm PDT

5:00pm PDT

5:00pm PDT

5:00pm PDT

5:05pm PDT

Tango Participatory Dance
Tango Participatory Dance

Saturday May 28, 2016 5:05pm - 5:15pm PDT
Armory Court Stage

5:05pm PDT

Compassion Gorilla
Foot-liberation worldbeat

Saturday May 28, 2016 5:05pm - 5:45pm PDT
Fountain Lawn Stage

5:15pm PDT

West My Friend
Cascadian indie prog folk

Saturday May 28, 2016 5:15pm - 5:45pm PDT
Back Porch Stage

5:15pm PDT

Reilly and Maloney
Legendary NW Songwriter Duo

Saturday May 28, 2016 5:15pm - 5:50pm PDT
Fisher Green Stage: Sponsored by 91.3 KBCS

5:15pm PDT

Chicharra Tango
Argentine Tango Classics

Saturday May 28, 2016 5:15pm - 6:00pm PDT
Armory Court Stage

5:25pm PDT

Handsome and Gretyl
Seattle indie Folk pop duo

Saturday May 28, 2016 5:25pm - 6:00pm PDT
Vera Project/Gallery: Sponsored by Seattle Weekly

5:30pm PDT

Rajiv Bharadwaja and Team
Carnatic Music on Bamboo Flute

Saturday May 28, 2016 5:30pm - 6:00pm PDT
Folklife Cafe: Sponsored by Seattle Channel

5:45pm PDT

Countercurrent
Irish, American, and More!

Saturday May 28, 2016 5:45pm - 6:15pm PDT
Trad Stage

5:45pm PDT

5:45pm PDT

Beats of the Antonov
Directed by Hajooj Kuka

Saturday May 28, 2016 5:45pm - 7:00pm PDT
SIFF Film Center
  Film

6:00pm PDT

6:00pm PDT

6:00pm PDT

The Dirty Dandelions
Folkgrass with Dirty Roots

Saturday May 28, 2016 6:00pm - 6:30pm PDT
Back Porch Stage

6:00pm PDT

6:00pm PDT

6:00pm PDT

Pete Seeger Sing-Along
Raise Your Voice for Pete!

Saturday May 28, 2016 6:00pm - 6:50pm PDT
Cornish Courtyard

6:00pm PDT

6:00pm PDT

Open Drum & Dance
With Lance Scott

Saturday May 28, 2016 6:00pm - 9:00pm PDT
Rhythm Tent

6:30pm PDT

The Onlies
Young Trad Wonders

Saturday May 28, 2016 6:30pm - 7:00pm PDT
Trad Stage

6:45pm PDT

6:45pm PDT

The m9
Exploring New Roma-style brass

Saturday May 28, 2016 6:45pm - 7:15pm PDT
Fountain Lawn Stage

6:45pm PDT

The Mighty Dreadful Stringband
The Least Dreadful You'll Hear

Saturday May 28, 2016 6:45pm - 7:15pm PDT
Back Porch Stage

7:00pm PDT

7:00pm PDT

7:00pm PDT

7:00pm PDT

7:00pm PDT

TinnFelen
Skandia Gammal Dance Music

Saturday May 28, 2016 7:00pm - 7:50pm PDT
Armory Court Stage

7:00pm PDT

Liars' Contest
Sign Up in the Folklife Cafe Lobby at 5pm to share a story. Limit 8 minutes.

Saturday May 28, 2016 7:00pm - 9:00pm PDT
Folklife Cafe: Sponsored by Seattle Channel

7:00pm PDT

7:00pm PDT

Citizens Band
Anarcoustic Songs and Insights

Saturday May 28, 2016 7:00pm - 9:30pm PDT
Cornish Playhouse

7:00pm PDT

Re:Sisters
Environment, Social Justice

Saturday May 28, 2016 7:00pm - 9:30pm PDT
Cornish Playhouse

7:00pm PDT

Seattle Labor Chorus
Raising our Voices for Justice

Saturday May 28, 2016 7:00pm - 9:30pm PDT
Cornish Playhouse

7:05pm PDT

7:05pm PDT

7:15pm PDT

Seattle Thai Classical Music and Dance Club
Thai Classical Music and Dance

Saturday May 28, 2016 7:15pm - 7:45pm PDT
Center Theatre

7:15pm PDT

Dréos
New & Old Music, Traditionally

Saturday May 28, 2016 7:15pm - 7:50pm PDT
Trad Stage

7:30pm PDT

Buckshot
The Old Crows of Bainbridge!

Saturday May 28, 2016 7:30pm - 8:00pm PDT
Back Porch Stage

7:30pm PDT

7:30pm PDT

Eurodanceparty USA
E. European disco hootenanny!

Saturday May 28, 2016 7:30pm - 8:05pm PDT
Fountain Lawn Stage

7:30pm PDT

7:30pm PDT

7:30pm PDT

7:40pm PDT

7:45pm PDT

8:00pm PDT

Cameron Mazzuca
Surfing a tsunami on pizza box

Saturday May 28, 2016 8:00pm - 8:30pm PDT
Center Theatre

8:00pm PDT

McKasson Alexander Cotter
Fiddle, Pipes and Voice

Saturday May 28, 2016 8:00pm - 8:35pm PDT
Trad Stage

8:00pm PDT

8:00pm PDT

8:05pm PDT

8:05pm PDT

Sammenspil
Nordic tunes from north of 49

Saturday May 28, 2016 8:05pm - 8:55pm PDT
Armory Court Stage

8:10pm PDT

8:20pm PDT

8:25pm PDT

8:30pm PDT

8:30pm PDT

Brent Flyberg
Gazebo? More like Gazoinksbo!

Saturday May 28, 2016 8:30pm - 9:00pm PDT
Center Theatre

8:30pm PDT

8:30pm PDT

8:30pm PDT

9:00pm PDT

9:00pm PDT

Scott Losse
Standup Comedian

Saturday May 28, 2016 9:00pm - 9:30pm PDT
Center Theatre

9:00pm PDT

9:10pm PDT

Hale Bill and the Bopps
Eclectic Nordic FolkdanceMusic

Saturday May 28, 2016 9:10pm - 10:00pm PDT
Armory Court Stage

9:20pm PDT

Sayaw
Traditional Filipino Dance

Saturday May 28, 2016 9:20pm - 9:55pm PDT
Exhibition Hall (International Dance Stage)

9:20pm PDT

9:20pm PDT

9:20pm PDT

9:30pm PDT

Wilfred Padua
Comedian, idiot, Asian

Saturday May 28, 2016 9:30pm - 10:00pm PDT
Center Theatre
 
Sunday, May 29
 

11:00am PDT

11:00am PDT

Chaopraya Ensemble
Thai music and dance drama

Sunday May 29, 2016 11:00am - 11:30am PDT
Center Theatre

11:00am PDT

Dan Weber
Award Winning Songwriter

Sunday May 29, 2016 11:00am - 11:30am PDT
Back Porch Stage

11:00am PDT

11:00am PDT

Molly Bauckham
Sweet, Soulful, Harp and Song

Sunday May 29, 2016 11:00am - 11:30am PDT
Trad Stage

11:00am PDT

11:00am PDT

Simba Youth Marimba Ensemble
Powerful Marimba Music

Sunday May 29, 2016 11:00am - 11:30am PDT
Fountain Lawn Stage

11:00am PDT

11:00am PDT

The Musical Socks String Band
Terrific Young Fiddle Students

Sunday May 29, 2016 11:00am - 11:30am PDT
Fisher Green Stage: Sponsored by 91.3 KBCS

11:00am PDT

11:00am PDT

Traditional Folk Jam
With Time & Tide

Sunday May 29, 2016 11:00am - 11:50am PDT
Boeing Green

11:00am PDT

11:00am PDT

11:00am PDT

11:00am PDT

Village Carols
Not Just For Christmas Anymore 

Sunday May 29, 2016 11:00am - 11:50am PDT
Cornish Courtyard

11:00am PDT

11:00am PDT

11:00am PDT

11:00am PDT

11:00am PDT

11:00am PDT

Catherine Graham
MidCentury Dance Fiddler

Sunday May 29, 2016 11:00am - 1:30pm PDT
Cornish Playhouse

11:00am PDT

11:00am PDT

David Kaynor & Betsy Branch
Fiddle Music from New England

Sunday May 29, 2016 11:00am - 1:30pm PDT
Cornish Playhouse

11:00am PDT

Jeff & Jane Anderson
Music that Lifts your Spirit

Sunday May 29, 2016 11:00am - 1:30pm PDT
Cornish Playhouse

11:00am PDT

Murphy & Marckx & Coop
Fiddle & Banjo

Sunday May 29, 2016 11:00am - 1:30pm PDT
Cornish Playhouse

11:00am PDT

11:00am PDT

Sandra Layman
Klezmer Fiddle

Sunday May 29, 2016 11:00am - 1:30pm PDT
Cornish Playhouse

11:25am PDT

11:40am PDT

11:40am PDT

Jon Bartlett & Rika Ruebsaat
Trad BC Logging & Mining Songs

Sunday May 29, 2016 11:40am - 12:10pm PDT
Trad Stage

11:40am PDT

11:40am PDT

Sig Paulson N.W. Renegade Troubadour
Original Free Range Americana

Sunday May 29, 2016 11:40am - 12:10pm PDT
Back Porch Stage

11:45am PDT

Anzanga Marimba Ensemble
Hot African Marimba Music

Sunday May 29, 2016 11:45am - 12:15pm PDT
Fountain Lawn Stage

11:45am PDT

Blackheart Honeymoon
Rock, Indie, Alt Country

Sunday May 29, 2016 11:45am - 12:15pm PDT
Vera Project/Gallery: Sponsored by Seattle Weekly

11:45am PDT

11:45am PDT

Clallam County
Original/Traditoinal Folk Vocals

Sunday May 29, 2016 11:45am - 12:15pm PDT
Fisher Green Stage: Sponsored by 91.3 KBCS

11:45am PDT

Leszek Chudzinski
Vivat Musica and Poetry!

Sunday May 29, 2016 11:45am - 12:45pm PDT
Center Theatre

11:45am PDT

Vivat Musica! Polish Choir
Folk and traditional songs

Sunday May 29, 2016 11:45am - 12:45pm PDT
Center Theatre

12:00pm PDT

Seattle Symphony - Lullaby Project
Featuring Ayan, Christinah, Diane, Echo, Eritra, Haregu, Kaleana, Nazret, Rahel, and Tangelia

Sunday May 29, 2016 12:00pm - 12:35pm PDT
SIFF Film Center

12:00pm PDT

Bailadores de Bronce
Mexican Folkloric Dance Group

Sunday May 29, 2016 12:00pm - 12:45pm PDT
Open-Air Dance Stage

12:00pm PDT

12:00pm PDT

NW Cajun Jammers
Jamming to Cajun Music is Fun!

Sunday May 29, 2016 12:00pm - 12:50pm PDT
Boeing Green

12:00pm PDT

Experiential Drumming For Fun
With Randy Pomeroy & Cliff Pomeroy

Sunday May 29, 2016 12:00pm - 12:50pm PDT
Rhythm Tent

12:00pm PDT

Fiber Art For Kids!
With Jill Green & Ann Suter

Sunday May 29, 2016 12:00pm - 12:50pm PDT
Discovery Zone Stage: Sponsored by ParentMap

12:00pm PDT

12:00pm PDT

12:00pm PDT

Gilbert & Sullivan Sing-Along
With The Seattle Gilbert & Sullivan Society

Sunday May 29, 2016 12:00pm - 12:50pm PDT
Cornish Courtyard

12:00pm PDT

Songs of Eastern Washington
With Mary Garvey, Micki Perry, Tom Rawson, and Alice Winship 

Sunday May 29, 2016 12:00pm - 1:30pm PDT
EMP JBL Theatre (Narrative Stage)

12:00pm PDT

206 Zulu
Kids Breakin' Competition

Sunday May 29, 2016 12:00pm - 2:00pm PDT
EMP Sky Church: Sponsored by City Arts Magazine

12:20pm PDT

Finely Tuned!
Hammered Dulcimer, Banjo, Autoharp Fun

Sunday May 29, 2016 12:20pm - 12:50pm PDT
Back Porch Stage

12:20pm PDT

Patrice Webb
Award Winning Songs from Idaho

Sunday May 29, 2016 12:20pm - 12:50pm PDT
Folklife Cafe: Sponsored by Seattle Channel

12:20pm PDT

Sean Connors and Clea Taylor
Rocking Celtic Duo

Sunday May 29, 2016 12:20pm - 12:50pm PDT
Trad Stage

12:20pm PDT

12:20pm PDT

12:30pm PDT

12:30pm PDT

12:30pm PDT

Stargazing in 35mm
Art Rock in Space! 

Sunday May 29, 2016 12:30pm - 1:05pm PDT
Vera Project/Gallery: Sponsored by Seattle Weekly

12:30pm PDT

12:30pm PDT

1:00pm PDT

Carrigaline Celtic Band
Traditional Irish Song & Music

Sunday May 29, 2016 1:00pm - 1:30pm PDT
Trad Stage

1:00pm PDT

1:00pm PDT

Vivian & Phil Williams
200 Years of NW Fiddling

Sunday May 29, 2016 1:00pm - 1:35pm PDT
Back Porch Stage

1:00pm PDT

Nrityangan kathak studio
South Asian Classical Dance

Sunday May 29, 2016 1:00pm - 1:45pm PDT
Open-Air Dance Stage

1:00pm PDT

1:00pm PDT

1:00pm PDT

1:00pm PDT

1:00pm PDT

1:00pm PDT

1:00pm PDT

2016 Jack Straw Writing Fellows
Hosted by Kathleen Flenniken

Sunday May 29, 2016 1:00pm - 1:50pm PDT
Center Theatre

1:00pm PDT

1:00pm PDT

Songs of the New Earth
Directed by Ward Serrill

Sunday May 29, 2016 1:00pm - 2:50pm PDT
SIFF Film Center
  Film

1:10pm PDT

1:15pm PDT

1:15pm PDT

1:20pm PDT

1:20pm PDT

1:40pm PDT

1:40pm PDT

Middle March
Scotland England

Sunday May 29, 2016 1:40pm - 2:15pm PDT
Trad Stage

1:40pm PDT

1:45pm PDT

Riley and Johnny Calcagno
Son and Dad Shred Trad

Sunday May 29, 2016 1:45pm - 2:20pm PDT
Back Porch Stage

1:55pm PDT

2:00pm PDT

2:00pm PDT

2:00pm PDT

TusuyPeru
Peruvian Dance and Culture

Sunday May 29, 2016 2:00pm - 2:45pm PDT
Open-Air Dance Stage

2:00pm PDT

2:00pm PDT

2:00pm PDT

2:00pm PDT

2:00pm PDT

2:00pm PDT

Favorite Sing-Alongs
With the Market Street Singers

Sunday May 29, 2016 2:00pm - 2:50pm PDT
Cornish Courtyard

2:00pm PDT

Seattle Symphony - Lullaby Project
Featuring Ayan, Christinah, Diane, Echo, Eritra, Haregu, Kaleana, Nazret, Rahel, and Tangelia

Sunday May 29, 2016 2:00pm - 3:00pm PDT
Center Theatre

2:00pm PDT

Voices in Prayer and Song from Around the World
With Gina Sala, Sean Williams, Michal Waldfogel; moderated by Jabi Shriki

Sunday May 29, 2016 2:00pm - 3:30pm PDT
EMP JBL Theatre (Narrative Stage)

2:00pm PDT

2:00pm PDT

2:10pm PDT

Norman Baker & The Backroads
Americana Lumber Rock Alternative Folk

Sunday May 29, 2016 2:10pm - 2:45pm PDT
Vera Project/Gallery: Sponsored by Seattle Weekly

2:20pm PDT

Michael 'Hawkeye' Herman
Dynamic/soulful guitar & vocal

Sunday May 29, 2016 2:20pm - 2:50pm PDT
Folklife Cafe: Sponsored by Seattle Channel

2:25pm PDT

Castletown
Energetic Celtic and Americana

Sunday May 29, 2016 2:25pm - 3:00pm PDT
Trad Stage

2:30pm PDT

Dan and Molly Tenenbaum
Old-Time Tunes and Songs

Sunday May 29, 2016 2:30pm - 3:00pm PDT
Back Porch Stage

2:40pm PDT

2:45pm PDT

2:50pm PDT

3:00pm PDT

3:00pm PDT

3:00pm PDT

Sonerion
A Breton 'Fest Noz' band

Sunday May 29, 2016 3:00pm - 3:30pm PDT
Folklife Cafe: Sponsored by Seattle Channel

3:00pm PDT

3:00pm PDT

Peruvian Passion Dance
Lively Folk Dance from Peru

Sunday May 29, 2016 3:00pm - 3:45pm PDT
Open-Air Dance Stage

3:00pm PDT

3:00pm PDT

Klezmer & Yiddish Song 101
With Harvey Niebulski

Sunday May 29, 2016 3:00pm - 3:50pm PDT
Boeing Green

3:00pm PDT

3:00pm PDT

3:00pm PDT

3:00pm PDT

3:00pm PDT

Rounds Old and New
With Seattle Solstice Singers

Sunday May 29, 2016 3:00pm - 3:50pm PDT
Cornish Courtyard

3:00pm PDT

3:10pm PDT

Squirrel Butter
Mighty Tasty on Your Grits!

Sunday May 29, 2016 3:10pm - 3:40pm PDT
Back Porch Stage

3:10pm PDT

Fields Under Clover
Irish Pub Songs, Tunes, More!

Sunday May 29, 2016 3:10pm - 3:45pm PDT
Trad Stage

3:15pm PDT